Adding some information to post 1:)
Here we go again...
1. Tropic 1 - Sweet Tooth 10 bM
2. Tanuki 1 - Beast 13 bmm
3. Were 2 - King 10 B
4. March Mayhem 3 - Knightmare 7 B
5. Equinox 3 - King 10 bM
6. Tsunami 3 - Beast 13 bmm
7. Waterfall 3 - Air 10 Bm (lost: King 10)
8. Atlas 5 - Banshee 11 bM
9. Holographic 6 - King 10 B (lost: Air 10)
10. Golem 6 - Jack 12 bM
11. Frightmare 7 - Jack 12 B (lost: Air 10)
12. Prime Loyal 9 - Beast 13 bmm
13. Mammoth 9 - Sultana 10 Bm
15. Battlesteed 14 - King 12 bmm (lost: Jack 12)
16. Emperor 9 - Knightmare 7 bM
17. Behemoth 10 - Knightmare 7 Bm
18. Ladybug 12 - Clockwork 10 mbb (lost: King 10, Aladdin 10, Firestorm 10)
19. Prime Power 13 - Beast 13 bM
20. Barbarian 19 - Sultana 10 bmm
21. Big Bad 14 - Jack 12 bM
22. Rising Sun 15 - Sultana 10 bM (lost: Beast 13, Aladdin 10)
23. Hot Chocolate 16 - Sultana 10 (lost: Beast 13, Shooting Star 9, Sorceress 7)
24. Viking 17 - Sultana 10 bM
25. Chariot 20 - Aladdin 10 mbb (lost: Sultana 10, Love 1, Prize Fighter 1)
26. Taurus 18 - Sultana 10 B (lost: Fire 10, Dame of Darkness 10)
27. Ancestor 19 - Sultana 10 B (lost: Beast 13)
28. Black Diamond 20 - Dame of Darkness 10 bmm (lost: Sultana 10, Magic Lamp 4, Jack 12, King 10, Fire 10)
29. Beast 20 - Knightmare 7 bM
30. Colossal 20 - Dame of Darkness 10 Bm (lost: Sultana 10)
Best of luck everyone!
Speeding up rounds, just because I can. Also to give you all a peek to what's ahead. Hail to my gold giving dragons :D
Results are on page 1
Not too crazy about this one especially b/c the typing is so common. I'm mostly in it for the crafting pieces.
1. Tropic 1 - Sweet Tooth 10 BBB (One of the previous tournaments had a lvl 17 Shell that gave me the HARDEST time.. because of that I raised sweet tooth to lvl 10, so I can get my revenge on any passing tropic dragon... don't wanna see tropic types for a while lol)
2. Tanuki 1 - Charisma 10 B (KO)
3. Were 2 - Birthstone 10 BBB
4. March Mayhem 3 - Charisma 10 BB
5. Equinox 3 - Lightning 10 B (KO) (Watermelon 10 lost)
6. Tsunami 4 - Familiar 10 BMB
7. Waterfall 4 - Birthstone 10 BMB
8. Atlas 5 - Melody 10 BMB
9. Holographic 6 - Birthstone 10 BMB
10. Golem 7 - Atlantis 10 BMB
11. Frightmare 8 - Familiar 10 BMB
12. Prime Loyal 9 - Torchlight 10 BMB
13. Mammoth 10 - Watermelon 10 BM
14. Leviathan 10 - Sorceress 10 BMB (Starlight 7 lost)
15. Battlesteed 14 - Sweet Tooth 10 BMM (Metal 10 & Lord of Light 10 lost)
16. Emperor 10 - Dueler 10 BMB (Charisma 10 & Lightning 10 lost)
17. Behemoth 10 - Watermelon 10 BMM
18. Ladybug 12 - Dueler 10 BMB (Aladdin 10 & Comic 10 lost)
19. Prime Power 13 - Sorceress 10 B?? (I don't remember the exact sequence of moves for this one..)
20. Barbarian 19 - Banshee 10 BB (Metal & Sweet Tooth lost)
21. Big Bad 14 - Lord of Light 10 BMB
22. Rising Sun 15 -Torchlight 10 BM (Sorceress 10 lost)
23. Hot Chocolate 16 - Sorceress 10 B (KO)
24. Viking 17 - Lightning 10 B (KO),
25. Chariot 20 - Banshee 10 MBM (Metal, Sweet Tooth, Banshee, Aether 10, Landworm 10 2x, Cursed Rose 10, Portal 10, Blue Moon 7, Scorpion 10, Dark Crystal 10 lost)
26. Taurus 18 - Fire 10 MMB (Firestorm 10 & Dueler 10 lost)
27. Ancestor 19 - Dueler 10 BM (Charisma 10, Sorceress 10, Torchlight 10, Aether 10 Lost)
28. Black Diamond 20 - (Forest 10, Dueler 10, Light 10, Splatter 10, Sweet Tooth 10, Forest 1, several others lost)
29. Beast 20 -
30. Colossal 20 -
@ kooky : could you please change my title ? i put a wrong date :D (03 march instead of 16 march LOL )
My Island level 179
1- Tropic < Beast (bM)
2- Tanuki < Fire (Bm)
3- Were < Shaman (bmm)
4- March Mayhem < Beast (bmm)
5- Equinox < Jack (KO)
6- Tsunami < Portal (Bm)
7- Waterfall < Rainbow Sentinel (Bm)
8-
Kids island level 65
No diamonds & 2 lower level champs only
1- Tropic < Beast (KO)
2- Tanuki < Aladdin (bM)
3- Were < Centurion 8 (Bm)
4- March Mayhem < Beast (KO)
5- Equinox < Lord of light (bmm)
6- Tsunami <
7- Waterfall <
1. Barbarian 8 > Tropic 1 mbm (lost Sweet Tooth 6)
2. Bubble Gum 8 > Tanuki 1 bm++
I don't need the another yellow/green, but I like battling and would like another Intricate Egg dragon for trading so here we go!
I'll update this post when I get the time, which may not be too often this week. In a recent tournament I saw someone put the typing after the winner, and thought that a good idea if it helps newer players, so will adopt that convention this tournament.
Rd Opponent Lvl My Dragon Lvl Result
1. Tropic 1 < Sweet Tooth 1 bM (rainbow/fairytale)
2. Tanuki 1 < Ballet 3 Bb (pink/purple)
3. Were 2 < Topaz 3 B (KO) (gemstone/yellow)
4. March Mayhem 3 < Black Cat 4 M (KO) (black/purple/yellow)
5. Equinox 3 < Triceratops 5 bM (dino)
6. Tsunami 3 < Night Imp 6 Bb (purple/blue/yellow)
7. Waterfall 3 < Triceratops 5 bM (dino)
8. Atlas 5 < Dreamweaver 6 bM (pink/white/blue)
9. Holographic 6 < Centurian 7 Bb (champion)
10. Golem 6 < Winter Rose 10 bM (blue/green)
11. Frightmare 8 < Nouveau 10 Bb (rainbow/blue/green)
12. Prime Loyal 9 < Glitter 10 bmm (purple/blue)
13. Mammoth 9 < Prime Chroma 10 bM (rainbow/pink/white)
14. Leviathan 9 < Gold 10 bM (diamond/yellow)
15. Battlesteed 14 < Diamond 15 B (KO) Lost: Beast 15, Night Imp 6 **
16. Emperor 9 < Lightning 11 M (KO) (pink/yellow)
17. Behemoth 9 < Cupcake 10 bM (pink/white/green) Lost: Watermelon 10
18. Ladybug 12 < Comic 10 bMm (blue/yellow/red)
19. Prime Power 13 < Beast 15 bM (purple/blue)
20. Barbarian 19 - Ultimate (after 16 losses, including Diamond 15 three times, I was over it)
21. Big Bad 14 < Lotus 10 bmm (black) Lost: Gilded Knight 11, Shadow 10
22. Rising Sun 15 < Beast 15 B (KO) (purple/blue)
23. Hot Chocolate 16 < Starlight 9 Bbb (purple/blue/yellow) Lost: Beast 15
24. Viking 17 < Lightning 11 mB (pink/yellow)
25. Chariot 20 < Diamond 15 bB (on train to school)
26. Taurus 18 < Crusader 12 B (KO) (diamond/red) (break at school)
27. Ancestor 19 < Pink Lotus 10 B KO) (pink/purple)
28. Black Diamond 20 < Diamond 15 B (KO) (lunch break - addict!!)
29. Beast 20 < Watermelon 10 Bb Lost: Lightning 11, Parakeet 11, Quetzal 10, Beast 15, Gilded Knight 11, Cursed Idol 3, Fire 13, Jade 9
30. Colossal 20 < Warrior Prince 12 mbb (champion) Lost: Lightning 11, Watermelon 10, Beauty 10
**Grrrr - should have just used Diamond in the first place.
1. Barbarian 8 > Tropic 1 mbm (lost Sweet Tooth 6)
2. Bubble Gum 8 > Tanuki 1 bm++
3. Topaz 8 > Were 2 m+++